Metro Ranks | Export Station Data | E-mail Lists | Database Stats | E-mail Guidelines | Menu

Metro Market Ranks/Lists Menu

RankCityPopulationHispanicBlack
1New York NY15,573,5003,566,6002,591,000
2Los Angeles CA10,682,9004,438,200757,700
3Chicago IL7,762,9001,528,1001,320,300
4San Francisco CA6,074,3001,340,300422,400
5Dallas-Ft. Worth TX5,269,4001,374,400807,400
6Houston-Galveston TX4,984,0001,674,900856,300
7Philadelphia PA4,480,600338,300915,200
8Washington DC4,479,400632,3001,190,900
9Atlanta GA4,293,000458,8001,410,400
10Boston MA4,012,500355,900289,800
11Detroit MI3,738,100137,500818,100
12Miami-Fort Lauderdale FL3,615,5001,830,400725,800
13Seattle-Tacoma WA3,470,400283,300206,400
14Puerto Rico3,190,100No DataNo Data
15Phoenix AZ3,168,400850,800169,700
16Minneapolis-St. Paul MN2,757,900140,700215,400
17San Diego CA2,595,700773,600134,200
18Nassau-Suffolk NY2,425,100378,200217,100
19Tampa-St. Petersburg FL2,422,000391,500269,200
20Denver-Boulder CO2,366,900480,100128,600
21Baltimore MD2,308,900108,400660,300
22St. Louis MO2,306,10059,100429,700
23Portland OR2,120,500244,20066,900
24Charlotte-Gastonia NC2,046,300178,100440,500
25Pittsburgh PA1,991,40025,400172,000
26Riverside-San Bernardino CA1,912,600908,200177,000
27Sacramento CA1,854,400340,100143,700
28San Antonio TX1,800,200943,200117,200
29Cincinnati OH1,765,60046,500219,300
30Cleveland OH1,756,10077,100345,600
31Salt Lake City UT1,734,000236,30025,100
32Las Vegas NV1,650,500448,300180,400
33Kansas City MO1,642,300132,700216,200
34Orlando FL1,574,900438,500254,700
35Columbus OH1,519,50056,300237,600
36Austin TX1,487,800444,600108,900
37San Jose CA1,485,200373,50041,800
38Milwaukee-Racine WI1,472,600132,700223,900
39Hudson Valley1,458,500281,600174,400
40Indianapolis IN1,427,50090,200221,200
41Middlesex-Somerset-Union1,412,400284,700182,400
42Providence RI1,378,400129,10071,000
43Raleigh-Durham NC1,367,700143,800297,500
44Norfolk-VA Beach-Newport News VA1,351,10072,800424,100
45Nashville TN1,279,90088,300202,800
46Greensboro-Winston-Salem-High Point NC1,213,500102,400260,200
47New Orleans LA1,187,30088,800364,400
48Oklahoma City OK1,149,800115,100118,600
49West Palm Beach FL1,149,100217,200187,500
50Jacksonville FL1,146,20080,200239,500
51Memphis TN1,093,80057,000484,400
52Hartford-New Britain CT1,071,600135,800114,800
53Monmouth-Ocean NJ1,029,60091,70053,400
54Louisville KY994,30041,100146,200
55Buffalo-Niagara Falls NY980,70036,800115,900
56Richmond VA978,60052,700289,900
57Rochester NY961,40052,800103,000
58McAllen-Brownsville TX912,500806,6003,900
59Birmingham AL898,60038,900256,000
60Greenville-Spartanburg,SC890,40054,600148,300
61Tucson AZ836,300268,80031,400
62Fort Myers-Naples FL833,000164,10058,200
63Dayton OH828,80017,300118,600
64Honolulu HI810,70057,90021,700
65Albany-Schenectady-Troy NY802,30034,40060,000
66Tulsa OK772,30061,70065,400
67Fresno CA754,300365,60039,200
68Albuquerque NM743,600336,90020,300
69Grand Rapids MI722,00062,10052,900
70Allentown-Bethlehem PA710,00086,60034,800
71Wilkes Barre-Scranton PA700,50048,40036,800
72Knoxville TN684,70025,30040,600
73Des Moines IA664,30034,30027,700
74Omaha-Council Bluffs NE656,60059,30057,200
75El Paso TX643,100523,10018,500
76Sarasota-Bradenton FL626,90064,10038,100
77Bakersfield CA616,700308,00035,700
78Akron OH602,8008,90074,000
79Wilmington DE599,10044,100122,200
80Harrisburg-Lebanon-Carlisle PA591,60030,40050,700
81Baton Rouge LA588,80023,000196,600
82Greenville-New Bern NC574,00038,600135,100
83Charleston SC573,10031,700151,700
84Little Rock AR570,10027,900126,700
85Syracuse569,80017,70045,800
86Gainesville-Ocala FL563,10054,10080,100
87Stockton CA560,400209,70044,900
88Monterey-Salinas CA557,600241,40014,500
89Columbia SC557,30029,900179,300
90Portland ME542,7008,40012,600
91Springfield MA537,40081,90036,600
92Colorado Springs CO527,00075,20034,800
93Spokane WA526,60021,40010,200
94Daytona Beach FL525,10055,60054,500
95Lakeland-Winter Haven FL513,90087,90072,300
95Toledo OH513,90027,30074,000
97Mobile AL505,20016,100129,500
98Fort Pierce-Stuart FL498,20067,90062,200
99Wichita KS495,30054,30041,900
100Madison WI495,00026,20024,100
101Boise ID488,00055,6006,000
102Melbourne-Titusville-Cocoa FL481,30038,90048,300
103Lexington-Fayette KY477,30025,90048,600
104Visalia-Tulare CA477,200266,60015,200
105Johnson City-Kingsport TN470,3008,30011,400
106Huntsville AL464,60024,60091,300
107York PA464,10024,20023,000
108Chattanooga TN455,30016,50061,500
109Lafayette LA455,30013,800120,000
110Augusta GA453,40020,700154,000
111Corpus Christi TX447,100260,60015,300
112Lancaster PA439,30034,60015,600
113Fort Wayne IN439,00021,10036,200
114Roanoke-Lynchburg VA435,00012,10068,400
115Worcester MA431,10038,50021,800
116New Haven CT420,80050,10062,000
117Morristown NJ420,70049,20013,900
118Modesto CA420,600168,60012,900
119Oxnard-Ventura CA420,200212,70010,700
120Fort Collins-Greeley CO417,70066,2005,500
121Portsmouth-Dover NH416,9007,1004,000
122Santa Rosa CA415,80097,0008,200
123Victor Valley411,800142,60034,300
124Reno NV403,10080,60010,800
125Bridgeport CT402,40065,10051,000
126Jackson MS401,3009,100188,900
127Lansing-East Lansing MI398,30022,30037,300
128Pensacola FL385,30017,80063,600
129Youngstown-Warren OH383,60011,30045,600
130Fayetteville (North West Arkansas) AR373,90052,6008,800
131Fayetteville NC372,50032,500123,300
132Palm Springs CA358,600186,1007,500
133Flint MI353,5009,90071,800
134Reading PA351,80052,40016,000
135Canton OH344,6005,10026,000
136Shreveport LA343,60011,600127,500
137Appleton-Oshkosh WI337,60011,1005,600
138Springfield MO335,9008,8009,500
139Saginaw-Bay City MI332,90017,00033,800
140Salisbury-Ocean City MD326,60019,70056,800
141Beaumont-Port Arthur TX326,50041,10078,200
142Burlington-Plattsburgh VT-NY325,4006,5008,400
143Killeen-Temple TX323,30063,80064,800
144Tyler-Longview TX319,00050,50057,300
145Atlantic City NJ318,90042,70038,600
146Trenton NJ312,50046,60060,800
147Fredericksburg VA311,40024,10057,000
148Stamford-Norwalk CT310,60050,70026,700
149Eugene-Springfield OR310,00021,1004,600
150Biloxi-Gulfport MS309,80015,50060,300
151Quad Cities IL306,30021,60022,500
152Montgomery AL305,90010,400125,300
153Peoria IL304,0008,20028,400
154Flagstaff-Prescott AZ301,30037,7003,300
155Ann Arbor MI299,00012,10039,400
156Savannah GA295,70015,10095,900
157Macon GA295,10013,300115,900
158Rockford IL293,00033,70031,200
159Myrtle Beach SC292,30017,30045,700
160Fort Smith AR284,70020,40010,200
161Asheville NC279,80014,00014,200
162Wilmington NC277,70014,60034,900
163Huntington-Ashland WV270,5002,5008,300
164Tallahassee FL268,70015,20076,100
165Evansville IN265,5005,20018,800
166Utica-Rome NY259,20010,00013,900
167Poughkeepsie NY258,30027,20025,600
168Hagerstown-Chambersburg-Waynesboro MD-PA255,0009,40018,000
169Amarillo TX244,80059,80013,800
170Anchorage AK244,00017,20015,600
171Lincoln NE243,10013,30010,000
172Morgantown-Clarksburg-Fairmont WV240,7003,3007,600
173Erie PA240,3007,10017,400
174Wausau-Stevens Point WI (Central Wisconsin)239,6005,1002,000
175San Luis Obispo CA238,30046,4005,700
176Concord (Lakes Region)237,7003,0002,600
177Wenatchee WA237,40055,0002,100
178New London CT236,30019,00015,100
179Lubbock TX234,90069,60016,500
180New Bedford-Fall River MA227,70018,80011,900
181Odessa-Midland TX223,60096,30012,200
182Merced CA222,300111,4008,500
183South Bend IN221,70014,70028,300
184Binghamton NY218,4006,0009,400
185Lebanon-Rutland-White River Junction NH-VT214,8003,2002,200
186Kalamazoo MI213,9007,90023,900
187Charleston WV213,3001,80013,300
188Springfield IL211,547No DataNo Data
189Tri-Cities WA211,10053,7003,800
180Green Bay WI210,60014,0005,500
191Dothan AL209,7008,70042,700
192Columbus GA209,50012,80089,100
193Bellingham WA203,663No DataNo Data
194Lake Havasu City AZ202,351No DataNo Data
195Fort Walton Beach FL201,00012,70017,200
196Salina-Manhattan KS199,20013,40012,100
197Frederick MD199,10015,10018,700
198Manchester NH198,5009,6004,900
199Traverse City-Petoskey MI197,3003,5002,000
200Bryan-College Station TX197,10041,70021,300
201Waco TX196,80043,50028,100
202Topeka KS196,30016,20013,700
203Yakima WA194,20079,8002,000
204Athens GA193,217No DataNo Data
205Cape Cod MA192,8003,8004,700
206Danbury CT192,20023,6006,700
207Chico CA191,50025,1003,900
208Laredo TX188,800180,700400
209Gainesville GA183,052No DataNo Data
210Santa Maria-Lompoc CA182,70087,9005,100
211Fargo-Moorhead ND-MN181,3003,6004,300
212Duluth-Superior MN-WI179,6002,4004,500
213Cedar Rapids IA179,0004,5007,800
214Hilo HI177,835No DataNo Data
215Terre Haute IN177,8003,3008,600
216El Centro CA177,057No DataNo Data
217Medford-Ashland OR177,30016,9001,800
218Champaign IL175,7009,80021,300
219Bend OR174,30013,6001,200
220Las Cruces NM173,900109,1002,900
221Florence SC173,1003,40069,800
222Muncie-Marion IN172,4003,80011,900
223Winchester VA171,30011,4008,900
224Santa Barbara CA170,90054,4002,500
225St. Cloud MN170,9003,8007,000
226Bangor ME170,0001,8001,600
227Tuscaloosa AL169,2005,20048,000
228Laurel-Hattiesburg MS165,8006,60045,400
229Olean NY163,4002,4003,100
230La Crosse WI162,2003,0002,400
231Alexandria LA161,9004,20046,600
232Elmira-Corning NY160,8003,0007,200
233Janesville WI160,092No DataNo Data
234Lake Charles LA158,7004,10038,800
235Sioux Falls SD158,008No DataNo Data
236Niles-Benton Harbor MI156,941No DataNo Data
237Lancaster CA156,633No DataNo Data
238Rochester MN156,4006,1006,300
239Iowa City IA154,893No DataNo Data
240State College PA154,722No DataNo Data
241Decatur AL154,070No DataNo Data
242Jonesboro AR153,3005,00012,600
243Redding CA153,00011,8001,900
244Palmdale CA152,750No DataNo Data
245Twin Falls (Sun Valley) ID152,20030,200400
246Rocky Mount-Wilson NC152,157No DataNo Data
247Jefferson City MO150,480No DataNo Data
248Lafayette IN149,30010,3006,800
249Joplin MO147,2008,2003,100
250Bloomington IL145,3006,00010,900
251Panama City FL144,9007,00015,400
252Muskegon MI144,8006,10020,900
253Dubuque IA144,1002,6003,000
254Warner Robins GA143,925No DataNo Data
255Johnstown PA143,728No DataNo Data
256Dalton GA142,741No DataNo Data
257Columbia MO142,0004,20013,600
258Eau Claire WI139,8002,3002,100
259Abilene TX138,50027,20010,600
260Albany GA136,4003,10070,200
261Pueblo CO134,80053,2002,700
262Lufkin-Nacogdoches TX133,50022,10022,300
263Waterloo-Cedar Falls IA132,6003,9009,900
264Idaho Falls ID132,073No DataNo Data
265LaSalle-Peru IL131,6009,6002,500
266Pittsfield MA130,458No DataNo Data
267Wheeling WV129,0001,0004,900
268Sussex NJ128,8008,3002,700
269Parkersburg-Marietta WV128,2009002,100
270Farmington NM128,100No DataNo Data
271Florence-Muscle Shoals AL127,8002,70015,500
272Bowling Green KY127,607No DataNo Data
273St. Joseph MO127,574No DataNo Data
274Logan UT127,549No DataNo Data
275Lima OH127,2002,50011,100
276Billings MT126,6005,2001,200
277Monroe LA126,1002,30044,000
278Grand Junction CO125,50015,2001,100
279Elizabeth City NC125,285No DataNo Data
280Goldsboro NC123,697No DataNo Data
281Mansfield OH123,510No DataNo Data
282Steubenville-Weirton OH-WV123,243No DataNo Data
283Kalispell-Flathead Valley MT120,8002,800700
284Valdosta GA118,4006,60038,900
285Wichita Falls TX117,10017,80011,800
286Victoria TX116,230No DataNo Data
287Texarkana TX-AR115,3006,30027,500
288Battle Creek MI114,1004,70013,100
289Grand Island-Kearney NE112,90014,6001,700
290Lawrence KS112,211No DataNo Data
291Harrisonburg VA110,8009,9004,400
292Missoula MT110,318No DataNo Data
293Altoona PA109,4001,0002,200
294Montpelier-Barre-St. Johnsbury VT109,3001,6001,100
295Columbus-Starkville MS107,9001,50044,100
296Augusta-Waterville ME107,5001,2001,000
297Sumter SC107,460No DataNo Data
298Rapid City SD107,0003,6001,600
299Danville VA105,696No DataNo Data
300Gadsden AL104,303No DataNo Data
301Lawton OK103,50010,90018,100
302Cumberland MD102,884No DataNo Data
303Longview WA102,478No DataNo Data
304Fond du Lac WI102,079No DataNo Data
305Ithaca NY101,723No DataNo Data
306Williamsport PA100,3001,3004,600
307Sioux City IA99,60015,1003,000
308Fairbanks AK99,192No DataNo Data
309Pine Bluff AR98,924No DataNo Data
310Kokomo IN98,588No DataNo Data
311Sheboygan WI98,5004,9001,900
312Watertown NY97,9004,7005,000
313Cape Girardeau MO97,024No DataNo Data
314Bismarck ND94,8001,200600
315Decatur IL93,5001,60015,000
316Bluefield WV92,9008004,900
317San Angelo TX92,10031,0003,600
318Ames-Boone IA89,663No DataNo Data
319Sebring FL87,20014,4007,100
320Grand Forks ND84,5002,8001,500
321Hot Springs AR83,3003,8006,500
322Jackson TN82,5002,90029,400
323Great Falls MT81,837No DataNo Data
324Danville IL81,509No DataNo Data
325Hinesville-Fort Stewart GA80,587No DataNo Data
326Cheyenne WY77,8009,5002,200
327St. George UT72,550No DataNo Data
328Beckley WV68,1008005,800
329Brunswick GA67,5004,40016,600
330Mason City IA67,1002,000800
331Casper WY64,0004,100900
332Owensboro KY55,745No DataNo Data
333Carson City NV55,439No DataNo Data
334Roswell NM46,453No DataNo Data
335Blacksburg VA42,881No DataNo Data
336Hutchinson KS40,795No DataNo Data
337Cleveland TN40,261No DataNo Data
338Quincy IL40,061No DataNo Data
339Bozeman MT39,282No DataNo Data
340Russellville AR37,732No DataNo Data
341Del Rio TX36,677No DataNo Data
342Minot ND36,256No DataNo Data
343Jackson MI33,315No DataNo Data
344Michigan City IN32,410No DataNo Data
345Mount Vernon WA32,139No DataNo Data
346Juneau AK30,796No DataNo Data
347Helena MT29,939No DataNo Data
348Cedar City UT29,155 No DataNo Data
349Burlington IA25,527No DataNo Data
350Laramie WY28,850No DataNo Data
351Garden City KS28,532No DataNo Data
352Eureka CA27,191No DataNo Data
353Kankakee IL26,840No DataNo Data
354Kahului HI26,337No DataNo Data
355Dodge City KS25,955No DataNo Data
356Paducah KY25,720No DataNo Data
357Fort Dodge IA25,083No DataNo Data
358Aberdeen SD24,992No DataNo Data
359Elizabethtown KY24,533No DataNo Data
360Anniston AL23,561No DataNo Data
361Key West FL22,463No DataNo Data
362Marquette MI21,004No DataNo Data
363Klamath Falls OR20,065No DataNo Data
364El Dorado AR19,605No DataNo Data
365Rolla MO18,488No DataNo Data
366Sheridan WY17,461No DataNo Data
367Durango CO16,627No DataNo Data
368Aberdeen WA16,008No DataNo Data
369Coos Bay OR15,372No DataNo Data
370Brainerd MN13,770No DataNo Data
371Bemidji MN13,749No DataNo Data
372Show Low AZ12,346No DataNo Data
373The Dalles OR12,314No DataNo Data
374Crossville TN11,811No DataNo Data
375Morgan City LA11,434No DataNo Data
376Kennett MO10,547No DataNo Data
377Alpena MI10,364No DataNo Data
378Astoria OR9,737No DataNo Data
379Cody WY9,435No DataNo Data
380Barre VT8,789No DataNo Data
381Sandpoint ID8,370No DataNo Data
000Vancouver BC1,000No DataNo Data
000Toronto ON1,000No DataNo Data
000London ON1,000No DataNo Data
000Winnipeg MB1,000No DataNo Data
000Ottawa ON1,000No DataNo Data
000Montreal QC1,000No DataNo Data
000Unrated1,000No DataNo Data

Return to Menu
Copyright © 1989-2017 RADIO ONLINE ®

Sponsored Links